PRIVACY POLICY
 
Pursuant to Legislative Decree 196/2003, personal data freely provided by the User will be processed by FIERA MILANO SpA (“Fiera Milano”) as data controller, with registered office in P.le Carlo Magno, 1, 20149 Milano.
 
In particular, providing the requested data is necessary for filling in compulsory documents and for the provision of services of Fiera Milano dedicated to registered exhibitors (see General Conditions of Use https://eservice.fieramilano.it/TermsAndConditions.aspx).
 
The provision of data is always optional; however, data marked online with an asterisk (*) is essential to be allowed access to the event and/or services of Fiera Milano. If the User fails to provide the requested data, it will be impossible for Fiera Milano to achieve the main purposes of the specific data collection, and therefore to guarantee participation in the event or the execution of the online transaction.
 
Data processing will be performed with the aid of automatic instruments and the adoption of suitable security measures.
 
Website staff and Commercial and Marketing Department personnel of Fiera Milano are charged with processing the data. This data will be made available to third parties – which may include shippers, receptionists, telephone operators, photographers, etc. – only for purposes that are strictly related to the provision of the requested service(s), and will be processed according to the methods illustrated in this notice.
 
Data entered by Users in the Website – when filling in compulsory documentation or purchasing optional services – and the relevant profile will automatically be cancelled from the Website within 15-20 days from the event in which the User participated.
 
Pursuant to art. 7 of the Personal Data Protection code (Legislative Decree 196/2003), Users are entitled, at any time, to obtain confirmation from Fiera Milano that their personal data is or is not being processed, as well as to obtain their update, integration, correction or cancellation. Users may freely exercise their rights at any time by contacting the Marketing Department  of Fiera Milano SpA at the number 0249977498, through which they may also obtain the list of any data processors.
 
GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE
 
Fiera Milano SpA set up this website https://eservice.fieramilano.it/ (hereinafter called the “Site”) with the purpose of providing registered exhibitors (“Users”) with a series of services and supplies which may be purchased online at defined prices.
In using this Website, the User is bound by the present General Terms and Conditions of Use and all the applicable laws and standards in force. By accessing, visiting and/or using the Website itself, the User accepts these Terms and Conditions without any reservations.
 
1. General information
Fiera Milano SpA (“Fiera Milano”) manages this Website. Fiera Milano is registered in the Registro delle Imprese (Business Register) R.E.A. 1623812, Fiscal code and VAT reg. no. 13194800150. The headquarters of Fiera Milano are in P.le Carlo Magno, 20149 - Milan.
The Call Center of Fiera Milano may be contacted from Monday to Friday from 9:00 am to 6:00 pm at the number +39 02 49976822 , or by e-mail at the address eservice@fieramilano.it, or by selecting the item “Call Center” on the homepage of the Website.
 
2. Intellectual property rights
Except when otherwise specified, photographs, texts, advertising messages, images and video sequences (with or without sound), and all other content on the Website (hereinafter called “Content”), as well as the design, graphics, technological and operative layout of the Website, are protected by copyright and all other intellectual property rights of Fiera Milano or of third parties owners of these rights.
The User expressly acknowledges the ownership of the intellectual and/or industrial property rights indicated above regarding Content, thereby undertaking to use the same only within the limits of and according to the conditions specified herein.
Reproducing or copying the Site, and the elements contained or copied in it, is permitted solely for personal use or use within the company. Any advertising and/or commercial use is excluded.
Pursuant to art. 171 of Law 633/1941 and art. 473 of the Italian code of criminal procedure, and in the absence of prior written authorisation by Fiera Milano it is strictly forbidden to make use of, copy or modify all or part of the Website or of its Content, by any procedure or media, except as provided for in the above paragraph. 
It is forbidden to use a hypertext connection by means of framing, inlining or other similar methods.
 
3. Trademarks
The name “Fiera Milano” and “eservice.fieramilano.it”, the logo, and the related products and service names are registered trademarks of Fiera Milano.
The site also includes other registered trademarks, which are used by Fiera Milano either with the authorisation of their holders, or as a simple indication of products or services offered by Fiera Milano.
Any reproduction, imitation or use of these trademarks without prior authorization from Fiera Milano or of the trademark holder is a crime, punishable by law. 
 
4. Access to the Site
To access the Website – in order to complete compulsory documents and purchase online optional services offered by Fiera Milano - the User shall use the user name and password received from Fiera Milano (see below “user name and passwords ”).
The Website is accessible only to “registered exhibitors”, i.e. to those subjects who have already booked a place for a particular event, and only for the duration of the event.
 
5. Filling in compulsory documents
The User is required to fill in the forms in the section “compulsory documents” on the Website. These documents include for instance the statements regarding safety of the electric and water systems, set up plans of the booth and forms for the mandatory insurance.
 
6. Information on the commercial services of Fiera Milano
The Website allows Users to consult the list of services provided, available options and applicable prices and to purchase the services which better respond to their needs.
Prices shown on the Website do not include VAT. The price applied to the services purchased are those indicated on the Website at the moment the order is completed, without taking into consideration any previous offers or subsequent modification. Prices indicated on the Website are applicable exclusively to contracts stipulated online.
For services not directly provided by Fiera Milano, Users will be directed to the site or to the information brochure of the individual third party supplier, from whom they may directly purchase the illustrated service. Under no circumstances shall Fiera Milano be deemed liable for the supply of services provided by third parties.  
 
7. Username and password
The User hereby agrees to be the only party responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of his/her own account and password, as well as of any activity that occurs under his/her own password and/or account.
The User shall undertakes all necessary steps to ensure that the password is kept confidential and secure, and will inform Fiera Milano immediately in the event that his/her account and/or password is being, or is likely to be, used in an unauthorized manner. Fiera Milano shall not be held responsible for any loss or damage deriving from the failure to respect these obligations.
 
8. Personal data and other data
Users are required to read carefully the privacy policy which also governs their visits to the Website. By filling in compulsory documents or purchasing services offered by Fiera Milano. Users provide Fiera Milano with their personal data, which are used for the purposes set forth in the Privacy policy, as per art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03 (privacy policy).
Data entered by Users will automatically be  deleted from the Website by Fiera Milano within 15-20 days from the end of the event in which the User participated.
Non personal information that the User provides during the purchase of the different services, that is information obtained automatically by Fiera Milano through its Site (browser used, operating system and name of the domain from which the site is accessed) may be used for statistical and marketing purposes. However, in no case is this information associated with a person.
 
9. Governing law
These Terms and Conditions are governed by and construed in accordance with Italian law. The Courts of the district of Milan shall have exclusive jurisdiction for any disputes arising from these Conditions.
The General Terms and Conditions of Use are available in Italian and in English. In the event of there being any conflict between the two versions, the Italian version holds true.
 
10. Updates and modifications
Fiera Milano has the right to update and modify access to the Website, elements of the Website and these Conditions. By using the Webite, the User accepts to be bound by these updates and modifications. The User is required to regularly consult this document to check the Conditions in force.
 
GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF SALE
 
1. General terms and conditions of sale online
Fiera Milano SpA set up this website https://eservice.fieramilano.it/  (hereafter called the “Website”) for the purpose of providing registered exhibitors (“Users”) with a defined series of services and supplies which may be purchased online at defined fees.
Purchase of the services offered is regulated by these general terms and conditions of sale and by all applicable laws and standards in force.
Services purchased online are provided directly by Fiera Milano SpA, with registered offices in P.le Carlo Magno, ZIP code 20149 - Milan.
The Call Center of Fiera Milano can be contacted, from Monday to Friday from 9:00 am to 6:00 pm at the number +39 02 49976822, or by email at the address eservice@fieramilano.it, or by selecting the item “Call Center” in the home page of the Website.
For further information, please check the General Terms and Conditions of Use and the Privacy Policy https://eservice.fieramilano.it/TermsAndConditions.aspx .
 
2. Stipulating a contract online with Fiera Milano
In order to purchase the services directly provided by Fiera Milano, the User will be asked to carefully read the contract documentation (general and specific contract conditions, Privacy policy, technical annexes, etc.) – which may be stored and/or printed – and that, if requested, the User will be invited to accept by clicking on the button “I accept”.
Before submitting the order online, the User may view the summary containing the ordered services, unit prices and total, including VAT. In case of any input errors, the User may correct the order by clicking on the “Back” button.
By clicking on “proceed” Users confirm and electronically transmit their own order to Fiera Milano.
The contract is deemed to be submitted when Fiera Milano receives the order electronically, unless the goods or services requested are unavailable.
Upon submission of the order, Fiera Milano will send you a purchase order receipt e-mail containing a summary of the information related to the order form (the information concerning the basic features of the goods or services as well as of the price and of the chosen means of payment). The user shall save or reproduce a copy of this communication and of the summary documentation for their own personal use.
General and specific contract conditions, as well as the summary of services purchased by the User, remain available to the latter in the section “My orders” of the Website.
By making the online order the User unconditionally agrees to and accepts these conditions of sale as well as the general and specific contract conditions, the privacy policy, and all supplementary documentation.
 
3. Price
Prices shown on the Website do not include VAT. The price applied to the services purchased are those indicated on the Website at the time of completing the order, without taking into consideration any previous offers or subsequent modification. Prices indicated on the Website are applicable exclusively to contracts stipulated online.
 
4. Methods of payment
Payment of the services purchased may be made in the following manner:
- Payment on receiving the statement
- Bank transfer
- Credit card
 
5. Privacy
Processing of personal data which may be provided when stipulating the contract will be performed in accordance with the conditions  set forth in the privacy policy,  which the User is advised to read before stipulating the contract, and by the General Terms and Conditions of Use of the Website.
For further information on the Fiera Milano Privacy policy, the User may contact the Fiera Milano customer services department, at the address indicated above.
 
6. Governing Law
These Terms and Conditions are governed by and construed in accordance with Italian law. The Courts of the district of Milan shall have exclusive jurisdiction for any disputes arising from these Conditions.
The General Terms and Conditions of Sale are available in Italian and in English. In the event of there being any conflict between the two versions, the Italian version holds true.